Our Staff

Name Role Info
Mr A Steggall Headteacher Assessment/ ICT
Mrs N Menmuir Deputy Headteacher English/ Lead Mentor/ Art
Mrs A Davey Assistant Headteacher SENDCo
Miss P Shindler Assistant Headteacher Class 6S / Mathematics
Mrs S Shaw Teacher Class RS - Ladybirds
Miss C Hoare Teacher Class RH - Butterflies/Science
Miss Chiswell Teacher Class 1C   
Mrs McCormack Teacher Class 1M
Miss C Hall Teacher Class 2 / RE
Miss T Phillips Teacher Class 3 / Geography
Miss S Hurrell Teacher Class 4 / Music
Mr R Winter Teacher Class 5 / History
Mrs J Winter Teacher Class 5 / French
Miss Z Thomas Teacher Class 6T
Mrs S Petty Specialist Teacher P.E
     
Mrs S Evans Teaching Assistant  
Mrs S Russell Teaching Assistant  
Mrs S Glare Teaching Assistant Art
Mrs L Curwen Teaching Assistant SEND
Mrs S Howis Teaching Assistant  
Mrs A Patrick Teaching Assistant Computing
Mrs C Hanlon Teaching Assistant  
Miss D Ohren Teaching Assistant  
     
Mrs S Robbins School Business Manager  
Mrs A Firkins School Clerical Assistant  
Mrs D Barratt School Clerical Assistant  
Mrs A Reeves School Clerical Assistant  
Mrs A Southgate PA to the Headteacher  
Mr L Gwillym Building Services Supervisor  
Mr A Hall LTE IT Manager  
Mr D Pittaway LTE IT Technician  
     
Mrs J Andrews Moorhens Business Manager  
Mrs L Conrad Moorhens Manager  
Mrs J Crump Moorhens Play Co-ordinator  
Miss D Ohren Moorhens Play Co-ordinator  
Miss T Lake Moorhens Play Co-ordinator  
     
Mrs L Matthews Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs D Crothers Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs S Farrell Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs M Iqbal Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss L Hill Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mr S Singh Lunchtime Supervisor  
     
Mrs J Edwards Kitchen Staff  
Mrs P Messent Kitchen Staff  
Mrs C Stephens Kitchen Staff  

Curriculum Responsibilities
Mr A Steggall Headteacher Assessment / Computing
Miss G Jones Deputy Headteacher Behaviour / Safeguarding
Mrs N Menmuir Assistant Headteacher Assessment/ English/ Lead Mentor
Miss P Shindler Assistant Headteacher Maths
Mrs A Davey SENDCo EYFS
Mr R Winter History  
Mrs B Petryshyn Art  
Miss C Hall RE  
Miss C Hoare Science  
Miss T Phillips Geography  
Miss S Hurrell Music  

 

Move over Strictly!(Dancing in unison - reception & year...

Hair raising!
 Budding...

Reception to year 6 children - all playing "Tiddly wink frogs"...

Moorhens
Building friendships at...